Benefits of LIC Agency

Milliner-Agents

For every insurance policy sold by you, you will earn each time the policyholder pays premium on that policy.

For example: If you sell an endowment policy of 20 years premium term, you will earn commission for 20 years on that policy.

cropped-Banner_Money

Commission Earning Table

1st year2nd year3rd year4th year5th year
No. of policy140150175200250
Annual premium3,500,0003750000437500050000006250000
1st year 35 %1,225,0001312500153125017500002187500
2nd year 7.5 %262500281250328125375000
3rd year 7.5 %262500281250328125
4th year 5 %175000187500
5th year 5%175000
TOTAL12250001575000207500025343753253125
Monthly Income102083131250172917211198271094

Success Stories

First year Commission of TOP 10 TOT 2013 qualifiers from LIC of India:

RANKNAMELOCATIONFYC
1Shri Bharat V ParekhNagpur1,64,59,383
2Shri Ravindar JethaniMumbai1,28,52,004
3Smt Heena Hitesh ShahMumbai1,22,86,595
4Shri Rajesh K BhonsaleMumbai95,34,779
5Smt Sangeeta P PoddarMumbai79,56,912
6Smt Shyamlata S PoddarMumbai71,20,811
7Dr. Balwant Singh ChiranaDelhi70,64,505
8Shri Auti Dattatray JayramMumbai70,14,830
9Smt Reena GuptaBhopal66,55,529
10Smt Sangeeta MaheshwariIndore59,29,266

Join LIC – Click Here

To Know More Click Here