Benefits of LIC Agency

Milliner-Agents

For every insurance policy sold by you, you will earn each time the policyholder pays premium on that policy.

For example: If you sell an endowment policy of 20 years premium term, you will earn commission for 20 years on that policy.

cropped-Banner_Money

Commission Earning Table

1st year 2nd year 3rd year 4th year 5th year
No. of policy 140 150 175 200 250
Annual premium 3,500,000 3750000 4375000 5000000 6250000
1st year 35 % 1,225,000 1312500 1531250 1750000 2187500
2nd year 7.5 % 262500 281250 328125 375000
3rd year 7.5 % 262500 281250 328125
4th year 5 % 175000 187500
5th year 5% 175000
TOTAL 1225000 1575000 2075000 2534375 3253125
Monthly Income 102083 131250 172917 211198 271094

Success Stories

First year Commission of TOP 10 TOT 2013 qualifiers from LIC of India:

RANK NAME LOCATION FYC
1 Shri Bharat V Parekh Nagpur 1,64,59,383
2 Shri Ravindar Jethani Mumbai 1,28,52,004
3 Smt Heena Hitesh Shah Mumbai 1,22,86,595
4 Shri Rajesh K Bhonsale Mumbai 95,34,779
5 Smt Sangeeta P Poddar Mumbai 79,56,912
6 Smt Shyamlata S Poddar Mumbai 71,20,811
7 Dr. Balwant Singh Chirana Delhi 70,64,505
8 Shri Auti Dattatray Jayram Mumbai 70,14,830
9 Smt Reena Gupta Bhopal 66,55,529
10 Smt Sangeeta Maheshwari Indore 59,29,266

To Know More Click Here